Sunday July 29
Glenelg v West (Gliderol Stadium) – 2.10pm
Live video stream at sanfldigitalpass.com.au | Live radio & scores at SANFL Website & App
GLENELG
League
Glenelg has included a leadership group member as it prepares to host West on Sunday.
Former Carlton defender Aaron Joseph has served his three-match ban for engaging in rough conduct with Eagle Ethan Haylock in Round 12 to be named at half-back.
He has been joined in the 23-man squad by forward Terry Milera, who has been named on a five-man extended interchange bench.
F: Reynolds, Scott, Snook
HF: Hosie, McCarthy, Motlop
C: Slade, Sawford, Scharenberg
HB: Joseph, Uebergang, Nicholson
B: Curran, Proud, Chalmers
R: White, Bradley, Bailey
INT: Schott, Hawkins, Woolard, T. Milera, Koster
IN: T. Milera, Joseph
Reserves
Betterman, H. Boyle, Carmody, Clark, Close, Cox, Davidson, I. Milera, Kerrish, Mackenzie, Martini, Noble, Papatolis, Potter, Robinson, Sullivan, Vea Vea, Walker, Yates.
Under-18
F: Horsnell, Josh Slade, McManus
HF: Dean, W. Schreiber, Corso
C: Park, Currie, Pedlar
HB: Potter, S. Schreiber, McDermott
B: Viska, Dowdell, Holyoak
R: T. Jones, Edwards, Lovelock
INT: Armfield, Beaumont, Jake Slade, Lucas Di Sotto, Strange, Strickland, Oxlade
WEST
League
West will be without a first-choice defender for its game against Glenelg on Sunday.
Needing a win to stay in the race for the top five, the Bloods will miss the presence of reliable backman Jake Wilson, who is out with an ankle injury.
His role has been filled by Brett Turner on paper, but whether Turner lines up at full back where he has been named remains in question.
Forgotten ruckman Daniel Webb and key defender Josh Ryan have also been added to the Bloods’ 23-man squad.
F: Green, Bates, Karpany
HF: Anderson, Middleton, Beech
C: Batley, Stevens, Noble
HB: Rankine, Burgess, Hill
B: Agostino, B. Turner, J. Evans
R: Parrella, Keough, Schiller
INT: Porplyzia, Wasley-Black, J. Ryan, Laube, Webb
IN: Webb, J. Ryan, B. Turner
OUT: Wilson (ankle)
Reserves
Hupfeld, Waite, Haysman, Pillion, Peter, McPherson, L. Ryan, Kirk, Eastman, Heitmann, L. Evans, I. Johnson, Dunkin, Majok, O. Johnson, G. Turner, Osborn, Halkias, Fairlie, Jaensch, Lynch.
Under-18
Caruso, Dalgleish, Haysman, Gilbert, Earl, Groom, Milde, Stakic, Morelli, Boylan, Rana, Thilthorpe, Georgiadis, Neumann, Nunan, Westley, Hocking, Tuckwell, Kent, Chamberlain, Tierney, Sinderberry, Henty-Smith, Kennedy, Wulff.