This is the list we ended up with.
Booney wrote:Bold added
Adelaide - Betts, Sloane, Laird ( Walker, Lynch, Talia, Jacobs, M.Crouch )
Brisbane - Zorko ( Beams )
Carlton - Cripps ( Murphy )
Collingwood - Pendlebury, Sidebottom, Treloar ( Grundy )
Essendon - Hurley, Daniher ( Merrett, McGrath )
Fremantle - Fyfe, Neale
Gold Coast - Lynch ( May )
GWS - Greene, Scully, Shiel, Kelly ( Whitfield, Coniglio, Patton )
Geelong - Dangerfield, Selwood, Ablett, Taylor ( Duncan, Tuohy )
Hawthorn - Roughead, Mitchell, Burgoyne ( Burton )
Melbourne - Gawn, Oliver, Viney ( Petracca, Hogan )
North Melbourne - Brown, Cunnington ( Higgins, Tarrant )
Port Adelaide - R.Gray, Wingard, Wines, Ryder ( Dixon, Ebert )
Richmond - Martin, Cotchin, Rance ( Houli, Prestia, Riewoldt, Caddy )
St Kilda - Ross ( Steven, Carlisle )
Sydney - Franklin, Kennedy, Parker, Hannebery ( Heeney, Jones, Rampe )
West Coast - McGovern, Naitanui, Kennedy ( Shuey )
Western Bulldogs - Bontempelli ( Wood )
The ones in
BOLD below are the ones we had as A Graders in our list.
The SEN list of A graders :
Adelaide
A-Graders:
Rory Sloane, Eddie Betts, Matt Crouch, Daniel Talia, Bryce Gibbs
Borderline: Taylor Walker,
Rory Laird, Brodie Smith
BRISBANE
A-Graders: Dayne Beams,
Dayne ZorkoBorderline: Nil
CARLTON
A-Graders: Marc Murphy,
Patrick Cripps, Sam Docherty, Matthew Kreuzer
Borderline – Nil
COLLINGWOOD
A-Graders:
Scott Pendlebury, Steele SidebottomBorderline:
Adam Treloar, Jeremy Howe
ESSENDON
A-Graders:
Joe Daniher, Zach Merrett,
Michael HurleyBorderline: Dyson Heppell
FREMANTLE
A-Graders:
Nat Fyfe, Lachie NealeBorderline: Brad Hill, Stephen Hill
GEELONG
A-Graders:
Gary Ablett, Patrick Dangerfield, Joel SelwoodBorderline: Mitch Duncan
GOLD COAST
A-Graders:
Tom Lynch, Steven May
Borderline: Nil
GWS
A-Graders:
Dylan Shiel, Phil Davis,
Josh Kelly, Toby GreeneBorderline: Callan Ward, Stephen Coniglio, Nick Haynes, Jon Patton, Lachie Whitfield
Hawthorn
A-Graders:
Tom Mitchell, Cyril Rioli
Borderline: Ryan Burton
Melbourne
A-Graders:
Jack Viney, Max Gawn, Clayton Oliver, Michael Hibberd
Borderline: Jake Lever, Jesse Hogan, Christian Petracca
North Melbourne
A-Graders:
Ben Brown, Shaun Higgins, Robbie Tarrant
Borderline: Jack Ziebell,
Ben Cunnington
PORT ADELAIDE
A-Graders:
Robbie Gray, Paddy RyderBorderline:
Chad Wingard, Ollie Wines, Charlie Dixon
RICHMOND
A-Graders:
Alex Rance, Trent Cotchin, Dustin MartinBorderline: Jack Riewoldt, Nick Vlastuin, Bachar Houli
ST KILDA
A-Graders: Jack Steven
Borderline: Jake Carlise,
Seb Ross, Jack Billings
SYDNEY
A-Graders:
Lance Franklin, Josh Kennedy, Dane Rampe,
Luke Parker, Dan HanneberyBorderline: Isaac Heeney, Callum Mills
WEST COAST
A-Graders:
Josh Kennedy, Luke Shuey,
Nic Naitanui, Jeremy McGovernBorderline: Ellott Yeo
WESTERN BULLDOGS
A-Graders:
Marcus Bontempelli, Jack Macrae
Borderline: Jason Johannisen, Luke Dahlhaus
PAFC. Forever.
LOOK OUT, WE'RE COMING!