WA Country Grand Final Results

Talk on any country footy league or club from the SA Country area

WA Country Grand Final Results

Postby Benchwarmer » Wed Sep 21, 2016 11:01 am

WA Country Grand Final Results
MP denotes Minor Premiers

AVON: Kellerberrin-Tammin 9.10.64 def York 7.5.47 (3rd def MP)
CENTRAL KIMBERLEY: Junjuwa Magpies 10.8.68 def Bayulu Bulldogs 10.6.66 (3rd def previously unbeaten MP)
CENTRAL MIDLANDS COASTAL: Cervantes 12.11.83 def Lancelin-Ledge Point 9.5.59 (MP def 2nd)
CENTRAL WHEATBELT: Kalannie 8.3.51 def Bencubbin 5.7.37 (2nd def 4th - MP was Koorda)
EAST KIMBERLEY: Waringarri Crows 13.9.87 def Ord River Magpies 9.12.66 (2nd def MP)
EASTERN DISTRICTS: Kulin-Kondinin 12.11.83 def Bruce Rock 10.14.74 (MP def 2nd)
ESPERANCE: Esperance 11.6.72 def Gibson 7.3.45 (MP def 2nd)
FORTESCUE: Paraburdoo Saints 15.9.99 def Towns Eagles 10.9.69 (2nd def MP)
GASCOYNE: Exmouth Eagles 25.16.166 def Ramblers 3.4.22 (MP def 3rd)
GOLDFIELDS: Boulder 12.6.78 def Mines Rovers 8.7.55 (MP def 2nd)
GREAT NORTHERN: Towns 20.7.127 def Railways 7.4.46 (MP def 2nd)
GREAT SOUTHERN: North Albany 8.13.61 def Mt. Barker 7.16.58 (MP def 2nd)
HILLS: Gidgegannup 16.9.105 def Chidlow 9.4.58 (MP def 2nd)
LOWER SOUTH WEST: Southerners 14.15.99 def Manjimup Imperials 7.7.49 (2nd def MP)
MORTLOCK: Wongan-Ballidu 17.10.112 def Dalwallinu 6.8.44 (MP def 2nd - Wongan Ballidu had lost their previous 29 matches from the 2013 Preliminary Final until the end of the 2015 season before being unbeaten premiers in 2016)
NEWMAN: Saints 12.12.84 def Centrals 4.8.32 (MP def 3rd)
NORTH MIDLANDS: Dongara 20.7.127 def Mingenew 5.6.36 (MP def 3rd)
NORTH PILBARA: Karratha Kats 12.10.82 def South Hedland Swans 7.6.48 (3rd def 2nd - MP was Wickham Wolves)
ONGERUP: Newdegate 18.9.117 def Gnowangerup 9.5.59 (MP def 4th)
ONSHORE CUP: Busselton Bombers 12.5.77 def Dunsborough-Yallingup Mulies 5.6.36 (2nd def MP)
PEEL: Baldivis 10.7.67 def Waroona 9.8.62 (MP def 3rd - the Brumbies first flag at senior level)
RAVENSTHORPE: Southerners 15.5.95 def Tigers 9.11.65 (2nd def MP)
SOUTH WEST: South Bunbury def Collie Eagles by about seven goals (MP def 3rd)
UPPER GREAT SOUTHERN: Williams 17.13.115 def Kukerin-Dumbleyung 5.9.39 (MP def 4th)
WEST KIMBERLEY: Bidyadanga Emus 8.8.56 def Looma Eagles 6.12.48 (MP def 2nd)
User avatar
Benchwarmer
Reserves
 
 
Posts: 991
Joined: Mon Apr 23, 2007 5:03 pm
Location: Sunny Perth
Has liked: 70 times
Been liked: 8 times

Board index   Football  Other Footy Leagues  Country Footy

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Greggy Gregginson and 3 guests