2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Adelaide Footy League Talk

2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby Footy Chick » Sat Mar 17, 2018 6:09 pm

Pick the Grand finalists and the spoon winner for each of the 7 grades:

example

Div 1: TTG v GOODWOOD SPOON: PAOC

Tipper with the most correct teams is the winner

Rules:

You must have more than 100 posts to your name to enter/win -
Entries must be clear
Prizes TBA
Entries close Friday April 5 at 8pm

Entries only to be posted, any other crap will be removed

Good Luck :D

PS: I'll keep this in the normal forum and move it back to comps after 05/04
Don't play games with a girl who can play 'em better...

Gatt_Weasel wrote:if they (Walkerville) dont win the flag ill run around the block of my street naked :) you can grab a chair and enjoy the view
User avatar
Footy Chick
Moderator
 
 
Posts: 24694
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2005 1:44 pm
Location: anywhere I want to be...
Has liked: 1223 times
Been liked: 1697 times

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby Failed Creation » Sat Mar 17, 2018 8:35 pm

Div 1: Rostrevor OC v Goodwood Saints - Spoon: Athelstone
Div 2: Salisbury North v PHOS Camden - Spoon: Old Ignatians
Div 3: Flinders Park v Walkerville - Spoon: Plympton
Div 4: Kilburn v Edwardstown - Spoon: Pooraka
Div 5: CBC Old Collegians v Hope Valley - Spoon: Kenilworth
Div 6: Elizabeth v West Croydon - Spoon: Brahma Lodge
Div 7: OSB Lonsdale v Houghton Districts - Spoon: Flinders University
Last edited by Failed Creation on Fri Mar 23, 2018 5:49 am, edited 1 time in total.
Lovely girl, you’re the beauty in my world
Without you, there aren’t reasons left to find..
User avatar
Failed Creation
Coach
 
 
Posts: 18079
Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2012 9:42 am
Location: Location, Location.
Has liked: 2866 times
Been liked: 524 times
Grassroots Team: Kilburn

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby The Bedge » Thu Mar 22, 2018 2:10 pm

Div 1: Rostrevor OC v Goodwood Saints - Spoon: Athelstone
Div 2: Salisbury North v PHOS Camden - Spoon: Old Ignatians
Div 3: Scotch OC v Walkerville - Spoon: Seaton - wrong way around Bedge :lol:
Div 4: Kilburn v Edwardstown - Spoon: Pooraka
Div 5: CBC Old Collegians v Pulteney - Spoon: Ingle Farm
Div 6: Elizabeth v West Croydon - Spoon: Greenacres
Div 7: Lonsdale v Central United - Spoon: Flinders Uni
If you fall i'll catch you - Floor
Dolphin Treasure wrote:Your an attention seeking embarsement..
User avatar
The Bedge
Coach
 
 
Posts: 9189
Joined: Mon Apr 20, 2015 12:28 pm
Has liked: 2289 times
Been liked: 2262 times

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby Bombers4EVA » Thu Mar 22, 2018 2:21 pm

Div 1: Henley v T.T.G. - Spoon: Modbury
Div 2: St Peters v PHOS Camden - Spoon: Broadview
Div 3: Nth Haven v Morphettville Park - Spoon: Pembroke
Div 4: Kilburn v Glenunga - Spoon: Salisbury
Div 5: CBC Old Collegians v Lockleys - Spoon: Hectorville
Div 6: Elizabeth v West Croydon - Spoon: Greenacres
Div 7: Lonsdale v Houghton - Spoon: Flinders Uni
HOUGHTON RAIDERS DIV 7 RESERVES UNDEFEATED PREMIERS!!!!!!!!!!
Bombers4EVA
League - Best 21
 
 
Posts: 1697
Joined: Wed Feb 26, 2014 11:05 am
Has liked: 297 times
Been liked: 79 times
Grassroots Team: Houghton Districts

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby Off The Wall » Thu Mar 22, 2018 2:41 pm

Div 1: Rostrevor OC v Goodwood Saints - Spoon:Athelstone
Div 2: Salisbury North v Brighton - Spoon: Old Ignatians
Div 3: Scotch OC v Flinders Park - Spoon: Portland
Div 4: Edwardstown v Kilburn - Spoon: Pooraka
Div 5: CBC Old Collegians v Lockleys - Spoon: Kenilworth
Div 6: Elizabeth v Trinity OS - Spoon: Greenacres
Div 7: Lonsdale v Mawson Lakes - Spoon: Flinders Uni
Off The Wall
Under 16s
 
 
Posts: 333
Joined: Wed Sep 03, 2008 11:54 am
Has liked: 20 times
Been liked: 11 times

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby locky801 » Fri Mar 23, 2018 6:59 am

Div 1: Rostrevor OC v Henley - Spoon: Athelstone
Div 2: Unley v Brighton - Spoon: SHOC
Div 3: Morphettville Park v Flinders Park - Spoon: Portland
Div 4: Eastern Pk v Glenunga - Spoon: Salisbury
Div 5: Hope Valley v Lockleys - Spoon: Kenilworth
Div 6: Elizabeth v West Croydon - Spoon: Salisbury West
Div 7: Lonsdale v Houghton - Spoon: Flinders Uni
User avatar
locky801
Coach
 
 
Posts: 39163
Joined: Tue Aug 15, 2006 5:11 pm
Location: Lockies Crownie Bar and Lounge
Has liked: 999 times
Been liked: 487 times

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby jo172 » Fri Mar 23, 2018 10:28 am

D1: ROCS v TTG - Spoon: Athelstone
D2: Brighton v Salisbury North - Spoon: Golden Grove
D3: Scotch OC v Flinders Park - Spoon: Plympton
D4: Edwardstown v Glenunga - Spoon: Colonel Light Gardens
D5: Lockleys v Pultney OS - Spoon: Ingle Farm
D6: Elizabeth v West Croydon - Spoon: Greenacres
D7: OSB Lonsdale v Central United - Spoon: Flinders Uni

______________________________________________

Much harder exercise this year. Far fewer absolute stand outs in each Div. Good news for the League.
jo172
League - Top 5
 
Posts: 2619
Joined: Sat May 26, 2007 6:00 pm
Has liked: 872 times
Been liked: 556 times

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby Arch44 » Fri Mar 23, 2018 4:04 pm

D1: PAOC V ROC - Spoon Athelstone
D2: Brighton V Unley - Spoon Golden Grove
D3: Flinders PK V Morphetville Pk- Spoon Seaton
D4: Kilburn V Edwardstown - Spoon CLG
D5: Lockleys V Woodville Sth - Spoon Ingle Farm
D6: Fitzroy V Elizabeth - Spoon Greenacres
D7: Houghton V Central United - Spoon Flinders Uni
Hogg Shield Div IV 2018 Winner
Arch44
League - Top 5
 
 
Posts: 2544
Joined: Mon Feb 17, 2014 3:17 pm
Has liked: 648 times
Been liked: 226 times
Grassroots Team: Fitzroy

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby beef » Mon Mar 26, 2018 8:14 am

D1 Rostrevor V Tea Tree Gully Spoon Modbury
D2 Salis North V Unley Spoon Broadview
D3 Scotch v Flinders Park Spoon Pembroke
D4 Kilburn v Mitcham Spoon Pooraka
D5 Pulteney v CBCOC Spoon Ingle Farm
D6 West Croydon v Trinity Spoon Greenacres
D7 Central United v Houghton Spoon Flinders Uni
User avatar
beef
League Bench Warmer
 
Posts: 1177
Joined: Sun Jan 25, 2009 9:34 pm
Has liked: 1 time
Been liked: 146 times

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby ramming23 » Mon Mar 26, 2018 2:25 pm

D1: Payneham v ROCS - Spoon: Athelstone
D2: Salisbury North v Brighton - Spoon: Iggies
D3: Scotch OC v Morphetville Park - Spoon: Seaton
D4: Kilburn vs Edwardstown - Spoon: Pooraka
D5: Woodville South vs Pulteney - Spoon: Ingle Farm
D6: Trinity OS v West Croydon - Spoon: Greenacres
D7: Lonsdale v Mawson Lakes - Spoon: Flinders Uni
ramming23
Rookie
 
 
Posts: 225
Joined: Sun Jun 03, 2012 1:52 am
Has liked: 19 times
Been liked: 26 times
Grassroots Team: Glenunga

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby Pag » Mon Mar 26, 2018 4:22 pm

Div 1: Rostrevor OC v PAOC - Spoon: Modbury
Div 2: Salisbury North v SPOC - Spoon: Golden Grove
Div 3: Scotch OC v North Haven - Spoon: Pembroke OS
Div 4: Eastern Park v Edwardstown - Spoon: Mitcham
Div 5: CBC Old Collegians v Blackfriars OS - Spoon: Hectorville
Div 6: Trinity OS v West Croydon - Spoon: Greenacres
Div 7: OSB Lonsdale v Central United - Spoon: Flinders University
User avatar
Pag
Assistant Coach
 
Posts: 4912
Joined: Mon Nov 21, 2005 4:57 pm
Has liked: 8 times
Been liked: 326 times

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby laser » Mon Mar 26, 2018 5:22 pm

Div 1: Rostrevor OC v Henley - Spoon: Athelstone
Div 2: UMJ v SHOC - Spoon: Gaza
Div 3: Morphetville Park v Flinders Park - Spoon: Plympton
Div 4:Gepps X v Kilburn - Spoon: SMOSH
Div 5: BOS v Lockleys - Spoon: Kenilworth
Div 6: Elizabeth v West Croydon - Spoon: Greenacres
Div 7: OSB Lonsdale v Central United - Spoon: Flinders University
laser
Under 16s
 
Posts: 416
Joined: Thu Nov 20, 2008 4:54 pm
Has liked: 9 times
Been liked: 31 times
Grassroots Team: Unley

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby The Dark Knight » Mon Mar 26, 2018 10:52 pm

Div 1- ROCS v PAOC, Spoon- Athelstone
Div 2- Salisbury North v Brighton, Spoon- Broadview
Div 3- Scotch v North Haven, Spoon- Portland
Div 4- Mitcham v Kilburn, Spoon- Pooraka
Div 5- CBCOC v Lockleys, Spoon- Ingle Farm
Div 6- Elizabeth v West Croydon Spoon- Greenacres
Div 7- Central United v Lonsdale, Spoon- Flinders Uni
User avatar
The Dark Knight
Coach
 
Posts: 26615
Joined: Sat Mar 06, 2010 12:32 pm
Location: Gotham City
Has liked: 5639 times
Been liked: 813 times
Grassroots Team: North Haven

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby Yank Man » Tue Mar 27, 2018 10:17 am

Div 1: PNU v Rocs, Spoon - Athelstone
Div 2: Salis Nth v Brighton, Spoon - Golden Gve
Div 3: Flinders Pk v Scotch, Spoon- Pembroke
Div 4: Kilburn v Eastern Pk, Spoon- Salisbury
Div 5: Lockleys v BOS, Spoon- Ingle Farm
Div 6: West Croydon v Elizabeth, Spoon- Greenacres
Div 7: OSB v Marion, Spoon- Flinders Uni
Yank Man
League - Best 21
 
 
Posts: 2451
Joined: Fri Dec 02, 2011 7:15 am
Location: Yankalilla
Has liked: 38 times
Been liked: 253 times
Grassroots Team: Edwardstown

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby The Ash Man » Wed Mar 28, 2018 10:38 am

Div 1: TTG v Henley Spoon - Modbury
Div 2: Sal Nth v Brighton Spoon - Gaza
Div 3: Morphy Pk v Scotch Spoon- Seaton
Div 4: Kilburn v Edwardstown Spoon- Pooraka
Div 5: Lockleys v CBCOC Spoon- Ingle Farm
Div 6: West Croydon v Elizabeth Spoon- Greenacres
Div 7: OSB v Marion Spoon- Golden Grove
User avatar
The Ash Man
Coach
 
 
Posts: 5318
Joined: Fri Apr 27, 2007 2:33 pm
Has liked: 321 times
Been liked: 211 times
Grassroots Team: Hope Valley

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby Bigshow82 » Wed Mar 28, 2018 3:09 pm

Div 1: PAOC v Goodwood Spoon - Modbury
Div 2: Sal Nth v SPOC Spoon - Broadview
Div 3: Nth Haven v Scotch Spoon- Pembroke
Div 4: Kilburn v Edwardstown Spoon- Pooraka
Div 5: Lockleys v CBCOC Spoon- Kenilworth
Div 6: West Croydon v Elizabeth Spoon- Greenacres
Div 7: OSB v Central United Spoon- Flinders Uni
Bigshow82
League Bench Warmer
 
 
Posts: 1386
Joined: Tue Mar 11, 2008 2:52 pm
Has liked: 11 times
Been liked: 24 times
Grassroots Team: Salisbury North

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby Half Back Flanker » Wed Mar 28, 2018 4:14 pm

Div 1: TTG v PAOC Spoon - Athelstone
Div 2: Sal Nth v Brighton Spoon - Broadview
Div 3: Morphy Pk v Scotch Spoon- Seaton
Div 4: Kilburn v EP Spoon- Salisbury
Div 5: Lockleys v Woody South Spoon- Kennilworth
Div 6: West Croydon v Salisbury West Spoon- Greenacres
Div 7: OSB v Marion Spoon- Golden Grove
“When you win, say nothing. When you lose, say less.”
User avatar
Half Back Flanker
League Bench Warmer
 
 
Posts: 1024
Joined: Wed Sep 07, 2011 12:26 pm
Location: Oval Avenue
Has liked: 367 times
Been liked: 156 times
Grassroots Team: Mannum

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby BZB27 » Mon Apr 02, 2018 7:46 pm

Div 1: Tea Tree Gully v Prince Alfred Spoon Modbury
Div 2: Salisbury North v Brighton Spoon Old Ignatians
Div 3: Flinders Park v Scotch Spoon Pembroke
Div 4: Edwardstown v Kilburn Spoon Salisbury
Div 5: Lockleys v Blackfriars Spoon Ingle Farm
Div 6: West Croydon v Elizabeth Spoon Greenacres
Div 7: Lonsdale v Houghton Spoon Golden Grove
BZB27
League - Best 21
 
 
Posts: 1913
Joined: Thu Sep 03, 2009 5:57 pm
Has liked: 201 times
Been liked: 148 times
Grassroots Team: Pooraka

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby Lightning McQueen » Tue Apr 03, 2018 9:54 am

Div 1: Rostrevor OC vs Prince Alfred OC Spoon: Modbury
Div 2: Salisbury North vs Brighton Spoon: Broadview
Div 3: Flinders Park vs Scotch OC Spoon: Seaton
Div 4: Edwardstown vs Kilburn Spoon: SMOSH
Div 5: Lockelys vs Smithfield Spoon: Ingle Farm
Div 6: West Croydon vs Elizabeth Spoon: Greenacres
Div 7: Central United vs Houghton Spoon: Flinders Uni
HOGG SHIELD DIVISION V WINNER 2018.
User avatar
Lightning McQueen
Coach
 
Posts: 32941
Joined: Mon Mar 03, 2008 9:43 am
Location: Radiator Springs
Has liked: 1826 times
Been liked: 3690 times

Re: 2018 Adelaide Footy League Quinella Comp

Postby S Demon » Tue Apr 03, 2018 10:58 am

Div 1: Rostrevor OC v Goodwood Saints - Spoon: Modbury
Div 2: Salisbury North v Brighton - Spoon: Old Ignatians
Div 3: Scotch OC v Walkerville - Spoon: Pembroke OS
Div 4: Eastern Park v Glenunga - Spoon: Pooraka
Div 5: CBCOC v Lockleys - Spoon: Ingle Farm
Div 6: Elizabeth v Para Hills - Spoon: Greenacres
Div 7: Lonsdale v Central United - Spoon: Flinders Uni
User avatar
S Demon
Assistant Coach
 
 
Posts: 4307
Joined: Sat Jun 16, 2007 11:44 am
Location: The Doghouse
Has liked: 195 times
Been liked: 284 times
Grassroots Team: Hope Valley

Next

Board index   Football  Other Footy Leagues  Adelaide Footy League

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests