by Bluedemon » Wed Aug 16, 2023 12:30 pm
by Bluedemon » Mon Aug 21, 2023 10:30 am
by Bluedemon » Mon Aug 21, 2023 10:37 am
by the smokey » Tue Aug 22, 2023 9:42 am
by Bluedemon » Tue Aug 22, 2023 9:42 am
by Bluedemon » Tue Aug 22, 2023 9:47 am
by jo172 » Tue Aug 22, 2023 10:00 am
Bluedemon wrote:Association Medal Winners
Division 1 Dutschke Medallist
Olivia Evans (Morphettville Park - 19 votes)
Division 1 Reserves Louise Crowe Medal
Makaya Bryant (Payneham NU - 14 votes)
Division2 Catherine Mulvhill Medal
Emma Clark (Tea Tree Gully - 17 votes)
Division 3 Narelle Smith Medal
Lucinda Lawless (Hope Valley - 22 votes)
Division 4 Stephen Baxter & Jules Smith Medal
Grace Powell (Mitcham - 21 votes)
Division 5 Anni Sergeant Medal
Taylah Botten (North Haven - 22 votes)
Division 6 Georgi Iley Medal
Rhiannon Utton (Golden Grove - 15 votes) &
Brittany Spooner (Athelstone - 15 votes)
by Bluedemon » Wed Aug 23, 2023 11:03 am
the smokey wrote:Golden grove getting the chocolates in both games was a huge effort. Could have both men's and women's sides in Div 1 as of next year
by Bluedemon » Wed Aug 23, 2023 11:05 am
by Sticks28 » Wed Aug 23, 2023 11:28 am
by The Bedge » Wed Aug 23, 2023 11:32 am
Sticks28 wrote:They couldn't find a ground closer for Modbury & Woody South - St mary's is a fair distance for Modbury who finished 2nd on the ladder?
Dolphin Treasure wrote:Your an attention seeking embarsement..
by Brodlach » Wed Aug 23, 2023 11:34 am
The Bedge wrote:Sticks28 wrote:They couldn't find a ground closer for Modbury & Woody South - St mary's is a fair distance for Modbury who finished 2nd on the ladder?
Wouldn't be many free grounds at the moment that are fenced and meet the league requirements to host a GF - it's still minor round footy for most the Men's comps.
Brodlach wrote:Rory Laird might end up the best IMO, he is an absolute jet. He has been in great form at the Bloods
by Bluedemon » Wed Aug 23, 2023 11:34 am
by The Bedge » Wed Aug 23, 2023 11:35 am
Brodlach wrote:The Bedge wrote:Sticks28 wrote:They couldn't find a ground closer for Modbury & Woody South - St mary's is a fair distance for Modbury who finished 2nd on the ladder?
Wouldn't be many free grounds at the moment that are fenced and meet the league requirements to host a GF - it's still minor round footy for most the Men's comps.
No disrespect but how many people would they be expecting to pay? It’s a 10am game
Dolphin Treasure wrote:Your an attention seeking embarsement..
by Brodlach » Wed Aug 23, 2023 11:37 am
The Bedge wrote:Brodlach wrote:The Bedge wrote:Sticks28 wrote:They couldn't find a ground closer for Modbury & Woody South - St mary's is a fair distance for Modbury who finished 2nd on the ladder?
Wouldn't be many free grounds at the moment that are fenced and meet the league requirements to host a GF - it's still minor round footy for most the Men's comps.
No disrespect but how many people would they be expecting to pay? It’s a 10am game
Didn't actually notice that.
Brodlach wrote:Rory Laird might end up the best IMO, he is an absolute jet. He has been in great form at the Bloods
by Footy Chick » Wed Aug 23, 2023 11:44 am
Gatt_Weasel wrote:if they (Walkerville) dont win the flag ill run around the block of my street naked :) you can grab a chair and enjoy the view
by Executive Member » Wed Aug 23, 2023 11:46 am
Bluedemon wrote:Division 1
Saturday 26th August
Preliminary Final
Broadview v Morphettville Park (St Peters College - Caterer Oval - 3:30pm)
Division 1 Reserves
Saturday 26th August
Preliminary Final
Broadview v Morphettville Park (St Peters College - Caterer Oval - 1:40pm)
Division 3
Saturday 26th August
Preliminary Final
Flinders Park v Pulteney (St Peters College - Caterer Oval - 11:50am)
Division 5
Saturday 26th August
Preliminary Final
Modbury v Woodville South (St Marys Park - 10:00am)
by Bluedemon » Wed Aug 23, 2023 1:09 pm
Executive Member wrote:Bluedemon wrote:Division 1
Saturday 26th August
Preliminary Final
Broadview v Morphettville Park (St Peters College - Caterer Oval - 3:30pm)
Division 1 Reserves
Saturday 26th August
Preliminary Final
Broadview v Morphettville Park (St Peters College - Caterer Oval - 1:40pm)
Division 3
Saturday 26th August
Preliminary Final
Flinders Park v Pulteney (St Peters College - Caterer Oval - 11:50am)
Division 5
Saturday 26th August
Preliminary Final
Modbury v Woodville South (St Marys Park - 10:00am)
Thinks they are all at St Mary's - nothing at SPOC
by Bluedemon » Wed Aug 23, 2023 1:12 pm
by Bluedemon » Wed Aug 23, 2023 1:14 pm
Executive Member wrote:Bluedemon wrote:Division 1
Saturday 26th August
Preliminary Final
Broadview v Morphettville Park (St Peters College - Caterer Oval - 3:30pm)
Division 1 Reserves
Saturday 26th August
Preliminary Final
Broadview v Morphettville Park (St Peters College - Caterer Oval - 1:40pm)
Division 3
Saturday 26th August
Preliminary Final
Flinders Park v Pulteney (St Peters College - Caterer Oval - 11:50am)
Division 5
Saturday 26th August
Preliminary Final
Modbury v Woodville South (St Marys Park - 10:00am)
Thinks they are all at St Mary's - nothing at SPOC
Competitions SANFL Official Site | Country Footy SA | Southern Football League | VFL Footy
Club Forums Snouts Louts | The Roost | Redlegs Forum |