2021 Best & Fairest Winners

All discussions to do with the SANFL

2021 Best & Fairest Winners

Postby Big Phil » Wed Oct 06, 2021 10:19 pm

Norwood have held their B&F this evening.

5th B&F - Jacob Kennerley
4th B&F - Cameron Ball
3rd B&F - Declan Hamilton
2nd B&F - Richard Douglas

Michael Taylor Medal - Nik Rohkar
User avatar
Big Phil
Coach
 
Posts: 20000
Joined: Wed Feb 20, 2008 11:56 pm
Has liked: 107 times
Been liked: 204 times

Re: 2021 Best & Fairest Winners

Postby whybother » Thu Oct 07, 2021 7:41 am

Surely for Eagles it will be Tsitas vs Hayes. How do you choose? I hope that it is a tie.
whybother
Under 16s
 
 
Posts: 288
Joined: Mon Sep 17, 2018 9:16 am
Has liked: 69 times
Been liked: 65 times

Re: 2021 Best & Fairest Winners

Postby blueandwhite » Sat Oct 09, 2021 12:52 am

2021 Knuckey Cup
1st , Bryce Gibbs
2nd Joe Haines
3rd Haydn Sampson
Tiocfaidh ár Lá
User avatar
blueandwhite
League - Best 21
 
 
Posts: 1559
Joined: Tue Nov 29, 2005 6:00 pm
Location: Cloney Harp
Has liked: 22 times
Been liked: 205 times
Grassroots Team: Jamestown-Peterborough

Re: 2021 Best & Fairest Winners

Postby Thiele » Sat Oct 09, 2021 8:38 pm

Tie between Logan Hill and Thom Keough for West Adelaide
James Ezard Joint 2009 Magarey Medalist

Personal views only not views of the West Adelaide Footy Club or Bedford Indstries
User avatar
Thiele
Coach
 
 
Posts: 28332
Joined: Thu Nov 03, 2005 12:07 pm
Location: The wolf packs den
Has liked: 110 times
Been liked: 42 times

Re: 2021 Best & Fairest Winners

Postby Pseudo » Sat Oct 09, 2021 8:42 pm

Thiele wrote:Tie between Logan Hill and Thom Keough for West Adelaide

I reckon the Bays had a tie too, Snook and Parto.
Clowns OUT. Smears OUT. RESIST THE OCCUPATION.
User avatar
Pseudo
Coach
 
 
Posts: 11249
Joined: Fri Oct 28, 2005 11:11 am
Location: enculez-vous
Has liked: 0 time
Been liked: 1349 times
Grassroots Team: Marion

Re: 2021 Best & Fairest Winners

Postby ferret » Sat Oct 16, 2021 12:32 pm

Eagles B&F held last night:

1) J. Tsitas
2) J. Hayes
2) J. Sinor
4) R. Knight
5) J. Redden

Reserves:

1) M. Hardie
2) L. Hoile
3) N. Moore

Best Finals Player: J. Sinor
Best 1st year player: Luke Beecken
User avatar
ferret
Reserves
 
 
Posts: 840
Joined: Wed Nov 23, 2005 2:16 pm
Has liked: 2 times
Been liked: 108 times

Re: 2021 Best & Fairest Winners

Postby beef » Thu Oct 21, 2021 6:56 am

Jarrod Schiller wins centrals B&F

Im sure big phil will post all the awards

Presbury robbed
User avatar
beef
League - Best 21
 
Posts: 1660
Joined: Sun Jan 25, 2009 9:34 pm
Has liked: 5 times
Been liked: 236 times

Re: 2021 Best & Fairest Winners

Postby northerner » Thu Oct 21, 2021 8:59 am

beef wrote:Jarrod Schiller wins centrals B&F

Im sure big phil will post all the awards

Presbury robbed


Schiller is the first 3 time Club Champion.
The SANFL are rewarding players with 10k when they play their 200th game from next season.
With that in mind the Club offered Fish to miss the last game of the season (and his 200th) so as to qualify for this incentive next year. In typical Schiller spirit he opted for Team First and played, rather than extra $$$.

Hopefully the SANFL are made aware and make allowance to fit him in.
northerner
Under 18s
 
 
Posts: 703
Joined: Fri Mar 10, 2017 3:48 pm
Has liked: 132 times
Been liked: 257 times
Grassroots Team: Eastern Park


Board index   Football  SANFL

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: am Bays and 10 guests