by northerner » Sat Sep 03, 2022 11:05 pm
by whufc » Sun Sep 04, 2022 7:40 am
by southernbulldog » Sun Sep 04, 2022 10:49 am
by tnt » Thu Sep 22, 2022 9:23 am
by beef » Thu Sep 22, 2022 3:15 pm
by gazzamagoo » Thu Sep 22, 2022 8:08 pm
northerner wrote:The Dogs are first Club to have held their B and F night with joint Norm Russell medallists in Trav Schiller and Kyle Presbury.
Trav is now a 3 time winner (equalling his brothers effort) whilst Kyle was runner up last year.
Trav also announced he and his wife Bri will be taking 12 months to travel and work in UK next year.
No retirements announced. Montgomerie (who finished 3rd) most likely of the playing group to be lost to the AFL system.
by stampy » Fri Sep 23, 2022 11:10 am
by Pseudo » Fri Sep 23, 2022 11:20 am
stampy wrote:ever reliable max proud takes out the bays best and fairest, snooky finished a close second
by Big Phil » Sun Sep 25, 2022 3:35 pm
beef wrote:Any announcement on rokhar future?
by Big Phil » Sun Sep 25, 2022 3:37 pm
northerner wrote:The Dogs are first Club to have held their B and F night with joint Norm Russell medallists in Trav Schiller and Kyle Presbury.
Trav is now a 3 time winner (equalling his brothers effort) whilst Kyle was runner up last year.
by knowledge » Mon Sep 26, 2022 5:08 pm
by Booney » Tue Sep 27, 2022 3:01 pm
by northerner » Tue Sep 27, 2022 4:29 pm
Booney wrote:Neil Kerley Medal – Hamish Hartlett
Runner Up Neil Kerley Medal – Joel Stevens
3rd Place Neil Kerley Medal – Tom Keough
Presidents Award – Josh Ryan
Grantley Fielke Award – Kaiden Brand
Roger Luders Award – Josh Gore
Sam Suckling Shield – Jackson Edwards
Bill Downs Memorial Trophy – Tom Morrish
Identity Award – Michael Mattingly
Keith Reynolds Memorial Trophy – Kobe Ryan
Bob Lee Memorial Trophy (Reserves Best & Fairest Winner) – Cade Kennedy
Bob Lee Memorial Trophy (Runner Up) – Reed Stevens
Bob Lee Memorial Trophy (3rd Place) – Charlie Allan
Reserves Coaches Award – Dylan McCormick
Reserves Leading Goal Kicker Award – Clayton Gay
by Booney » Tue Sep 27, 2022 4:33 pm
by ferret » Sat Oct 01, 2022 8:44 am
by beef » Sat Oct 01, 2022 8:07 pm
by whufc » Sun Oct 02, 2022 11:40 am
beef wrote:Campbell combe won his 3rd straight Barrie Robran club champion
Aaron Young 2nd
Will combe most consistent
Harrison wigg player of the finals
Mitch Harvey coaches trophy
Harrison magor most promising
Matt longbottom reserves b&f
Charlie dinning runner up reserves b&f
Blayne O'loughlin most promising reserves player
Will Schreiber reserves coaches trophy
Big Phil voice over MVP.
by blueandwhite » Mon Oct 03, 2022 9:33 am
by saintal » Mon Oct 03, 2022 9:06 pm
blueandwhite wrote:The 2022 Knuckey Cup.
Winner - Joe Haines- (Haines victorious after 3 time as R/Up on previous occasions.)
2nd - Keegan Brooksby
3rd- Oscar Clavarino
by Big Phil » Mon Dec 05, 2022 9:21 pm
Competitions SANFL Official Site | Country Footy SA | Southern Football League | VFL Footy
Club Forums Snouts Louts | The Roost | Redlegs Forum |