Re: 2013 B&F
Posted: Sat Oct 12, 2013 7:41 am
Steve Hamra Medal (League Best & Fairest):
1st - Ryan Ferguson & Chris Schmidt (37 Votes)
3rd - Ben Macreadie (32 Votes)
4th - Jonathon Beech & Brad Mangan (31 Votes)
6th - Travis Tuck (29 Votes)
7th - Joel Tippett, Tyson Slattery, Daniel Webb (23 Votes)
10th - Daniel Caire (22 Votes)
Coach’s Trophy
Joel Tippett
Sam Suckling Shield (Best 1st Year Player)
Brad Mangan
Bill Downs Memorial Trophy (League Most Improved Player)
Sponsored by George Demetriou, Councillor - City of West Torrens
Daniel Webb
Keith Reynolds Memorial Trophy
Sponsored by the Westonians
Tom Keough
President’s Trophy
Sponsored by OAMPS Insurance Brokers
Jaye Sippel
Foxtel Cup - Best & Fairest
Jonathon Beech & Travis Tuck (7 votes)
Foxtel Cup - Best & Fairest, Joint 3rd
Ben Macreadie & Brad Mangan (5 votes)
Bob Lee Memorial Award (Reserves Best & Fairest):
1st - Josh Schiller (23 Votes)
2nd - Brad Eagle & Tom Schott (17 Votes)
4th - Nick Homburg (16 Votes)
5th - Nick Favretto & Ryan Dijksman (15 Votes)
7th - Chris Bonney (12 Votes)
8th - Michael Minuzzo & Dean Poynton (11 Votes)
10th - Simon Dean, Brad Kirk & Peter Nelson (10 Votes)
Reserves Coach's Trophy
Phil Hopton
Reserves Magarey Medalist
Nick Homburg
Jake Watson Memorial Medal (U/18 Best & Fairest):
1st - Jye Dezylva & Harry Vick (22 Votes)
3rd - Jesse Watchman & Ryan Simister (19 Votes)
5th - Thomas Fitzpatrick & Kayne Cornish (17 Votes)
7th - Harrison Westhoff (16 Votes)
8th - Dylan Male & Brett Turner (13 Votes)
10th - Jack Evans (12 Votes)
U/18 Coach's Trophy
Mitchell Millen
U/18 Best Team Man
Tom Fitzpatrick
Knott/Mitchell Memorial Scholarship
Sponsored by the West Adelaide Past Players & Officials Group
Jack Zesers
Corey Siemers Award
Sponsored by the West Adelaide Past Players & Officials Group
Sam Durdin
Herde Family Award (U/18 Most Improved Player)
Kayne Cornish
Best U/18 Player from Roxby Downs
Dylan Male
Best U/18 Player from the Mallee
Rory O'Driscol
Francis Elma Award (Volunteer Encouragement Award)
Robert Manning
Congratulations to the following 2013 Life Members:
Roger Brine
Jack Smith
1st - Ryan Ferguson & Chris Schmidt (37 Votes)
3rd - Ben Macreadie (32 Votes)
4th - Jonathon Beech & Brad Mangan (31 Votes)
6th - Travis Tuck (29 Votes)
7th - Joel Tippett, Tyson Slattery, Daniel Webb (23 Votes)
10th - Daniel Caire (22 Votes)
Coach’s Trophy
Joel Tippett
Sam Suckling Shield (Best 1st Year Player)
Brad Mangan
Bill Downs Memorial Trophy (League Most Improved Player)
Sponsored by George Demetriou, Councillor - City of West Torrens
Daniel Webb
Keith Reynolds Memorial Trophy
Sponsored by the Westonians
Tom Keough
President’s Trophy
Sponsored by OAMPS Insurance Brokers
Jaye Sippel
Foxtel Cup - Best & Fairest
Jonathon Beech & Travis Tuck (7 votes)
Foxtel Cup - Best & Fairest, Joint 3rd
Ben Macreadie & Brad Mangan (5 votes)
Bob Lee Memorial Award (Reserves Best & Fairest):
1st - Josh Schiller (23 Votes)
2nd - Brad Eagle & Tom Schott (17 Votes)
4th - Nick Homburg (16 Votes)
5th - Nick Favretto & Ryan Dijksman (15 Votes)
7th - Chris Bonney (12 Votes)
8th - Michael Minuzzo & Dean Poynton (11 Votes)
10th - Simon Dean, Brad Kirk & Peter Nelson (10 Votes)
Reserves Coach's Trophy
Phil Hopton
Reserves Magarey Medalist
Nick Homburg
Jake Watson Memorial Medal (U/18 Best & Fairest):
1st - Jye Dezylva & Harry Vick (22 Votes)
3rd - Jesse Watchman & Ryan Simister (19 Votes)
5th - Thomas Fitzpatrick & Kayne Cornish (17 Votes)
7th - Harrison Westhoff (16 Votes)
8th - Dylan Male & Brett Turner (13 Votes)
10th - Jack Evans (12 Votes)
U/18 Coach's Trophy
Mitchell Millen
U/18 Best Team Man
Tom Fitzpatrick
Knott/Mitchell Memorial Scholarship
Sponsored by the West Adelaide Past Players & Officials Group
Jack Zesers
Corey Siemers Award
Sponsored by the West Adelaide Past Players & Officials Group
Sam Durdin
Herde Family Award (U/18 Most Improved Player)
Kayne Cornish
Best U/18 Player from Roxby Downs
Dylan Male
Best U/18 Player from the Mallee
Rory O'Driscol
Francis Elma Award (Volunteer Encouragement Award)
Robert Manning
Congratulations to the following 2013 Life Members:
Roger Brine
Jack Smith